2014 Mitsubishi Lancer in Boucherville

2014 Mitsubishi Lancer
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 55555
Doors 44444
PRICE Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Starting from $ 16,598$ 20,798$ 24,598$ 25,698$ 29,598
MECHANICAL Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Engine 2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 148 @ 6000148 @ 6000168 @ 6000148 @ 6000168 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 145 @ 4200145 @ 4200167 @ 4100145 @ 4200167 @ 4100
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manualContinuously Variable Transmission5 speed manualContinuously Variable Transmission
Opt. Transmission #1 Continuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission-Continuously Variable Transmission-
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Tires P205/60R16P205/60R16P205/60R16P205/60R16P205/60R16
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System -StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Air Conditioning -StdStdAuto climate controlAuto climate control
Cruise Control -StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry -StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -Opt-PowerPower
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.3 / 5.78.3 / 5.7- / -8.3 / 5.7- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.9 / 5.87.9 / 5.89.2 / 6.97.9 / 5.89.2 / 6.9
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Length (mm) 4,5704,5704,5704,5704,570
Width (mm) 1,7601,7601,7601,7601,760
Height (mm) 1,4811,4811,4811,4811,481
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6352,6352,6352,6352,635
Ground Clearance (mm) 140140140140140
Curbweight (kg) 1,3101,3101,4251,3101,425
Trunk Size (L) 348348348348348
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 5959555955
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,8001,8001,9001,8001,900
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GTLancer GT AWC
General
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.