2012 Mitsubishi Lancer in Boucherville

2012 Mitsubishi Lancer
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 5555
Doors 4444
PRICE Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Starting from $ 17,598$ 20,998$ 24,698$ 25,598
MECHANICAL Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Engine 2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 148 @ 6000148 @ 6000168 @ 6000148 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 145 @ 4250145 @ 4250167 @ 4100145 @ 4250
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manualContinuously Variable Transmission5 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 Continuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission-Continuously Variable Transmission
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Tires P205/60R16P205/60R16P205/60R16P205/60R16
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag ----
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System -StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Air Conditioning -Manual A/CManual A/CAuto climate control
Cruise Control ----
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry -StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors ----
Adjustable Steering ----
Sunroof -Opt-Power
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStd-
with CD changer ---In-dash 6-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.4 / 5.88.4 / 5.8- / -8.4 / 5.8
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.9 / 5.87.9 / 5.89.1 / 6.87.9 / 5.8
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Length (mm) 4,5704,5704,5704,570
Width (mm) 1,7601,7601,7601,760
Height (mm) 1,4801,4801,4801,480
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6362,6362,6362,636
Ground Clearance (mm) 140140140140
Curbweight (kg) 1,3001,4151,3001,300
Trunk Size (L) 348348348334
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 59555959
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,8001,8001,8001,800
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 33123312-3312
CVT Transmission (KG/year) 3220332037263220
WARRANTIES Back to top
Lancer DELancer SELancer SE-AWCLancer GT
General
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.