2015 Mitsubishi Outlander in Boucherville

2015 Mitsubishi Outlander
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 5577
Doors 5555
PRICE Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Starting from $ 27,698$ 29,698$ 32,898$ 37,898
MECHANICAL Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Engine 2.4L L4 SOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 SOHC 16-valve3.0L V6 SOHC 24-valve3.0L V6 SOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 166 @ 6000166 @ 6000227 @ 6250227 @ 6250
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 162 @ 4200162 @ 4200215 @ 3750215 @ 3750
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission Continuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Tires P215/70R16 all-season tiresP215/70R16 all-season tiresP215/70R16 all-season tiresP225/55R18 all-season tires
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Air Conditioning Auto climate controlAuto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdIntelligent
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Navigation System ---Opt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
9.5 / 7.59.9 / 8.111.5 / 8.411.5 / 8.4
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Length (mm) 4,6564,6564,6564,656
Width (mm) 1,8111,8111,8111,811
Height (mm) 1,6791,6791,6791,679
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6702,6702,6702,670
Ground Clearance (mm) 215215215215
Curbweight (kg) 1,4601,5251,5901,620
Trunk Size (L) 968968292292
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,7921,7921,7921,792
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 63606060
Towing Capacity (kg) 6806801,5871,587
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,1752,1752,2702,270
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top
Outlander ES 2WDOutlander ES AWCOutlander SE AWCOutlander GT S-AWC
General
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.