2015 Mitsubishi RVR in Boucherville

2015 Mitsubishi RVR
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 55555
Doors 55555
PRICE Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Starting from $ 21,698$ 23,998$ 27,398$ 28,198$ 30,598
MECHANICAL Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Engine 2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 148 @ 6000148 @ 6000148 @ 6000148 @ 6000148 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 145 @ 4200145 @ 4200145 @ 4200145 @ 4200145 @ 4200
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manualContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Opt. Transmission #2 -Continuously Variable Transmission---
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Tires P215/70R16P215/70R16P215/70R16P225/55R18P225/55R18
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats FrontFrontFrontFrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Air Conditioning StdStdStdAuto climate controlAuto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Navigation System ----Opt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
9.9 / 7.69.9 / 7.6- / -- / -- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
- / -9.3 / 7.39.6 / 7.79.6 / 7.79.6 / 7.7
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Length (mm) 4,2964,2964,2964,2964,296
Width (mm) 1,7701,7701,7701,7701,770
Height (mm) 1,6301,6301,6301,6301,630
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6702,6702,6702,6702,670
Ground Clearance (mm) 215215215215215
Curbweight (kg) 1,3701,3701,4701,4701,485
Trunk Size (L) 614614614614569
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,4021,4021,4021,4021,382
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 5858585858
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,9701,9701,9701,9701,970
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE AWCRVR SE AWC Limited EditionRVR GT AWC
General
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.