2012 Mitsubishi RVR in Boucherville

2012 Mitsubishi RVR
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 5555
Doors 5555
PRICE Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Price $ 21,698$ 23,798$ 27,198$ 30,698
MECHANICAL Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Engine 2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 148 @ 6000148 @ 6000148 @ 6000148 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 145 @ 4200145 @ 4200145 @ 4200145 @ 4200
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manualContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Opt. Transmission #1 -Continuously Variable Transmission--
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Tires P215/70R16P215/70R16P215/70R16P225/55R18
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats FrontFrontFrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Air Conditioning StdStdStdAuto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof ---Power panoramic sunroof
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStd-
with CD changer ---In-dash 6-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.7 / 6.48.7 / 6.4- / -- / -
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Length (mm) 4,2954,2954,2954,295
Width (mm) 1,7711,7711,7711,771
Height (mm) 1,6301,6301,6301,630
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6702,6702,6702,670
Curbweight (kg) 1,3751,3751,4701,480
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,4021,4021,4021,402
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,9701,9701,9701,970
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 34963496--
CVT Transmission (KG/year) --35423542
WARRANTIES Back to top
RVR ES 2WDRVR SE 2WDRVR SE 4WDRVR GT 4WD
General
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000 10 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.